top of page

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy: Welcome
Math Teacher With Face Mask

Overview
Your privacy is paramount. This Privacy Policy sets out the procedures and policies of URBAN ACADEMIC SERVICES (hereinafter said as “we”, “our”, or “us”) regarding the gathering, use, and disclosure of private information we receive from you otherwise you on URBANACADEMICSERVICES.COM (hereinafter named as "the Site").
By using this Site, you comply with being bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. By accepting the Privacy Policy, you expressly consent to our collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information under this Privacy Policy. If you disagree, please don't access this Site.
This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.
This Privacy Policy was updated on May 13, 2021.

Collection of data

We are enthusiastic about customer experience and collect information about you or from you to supply an awesome experience. If you flick through this Site without providing us with any personal information, we are going to gather and store some information about your visit, like IP address, style of browser and software package used, location, date and time you access our site, pages you visit, and if you linked to our website from another website, the address of that website. This information won't identify you personally and cannot be linked back to you.
If you create an account or transact or fill out the contact form on this Site or send personal correspondence, like emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on this Site, we collect personally identifiable information from you or about you. Such personally identifiable information may include your name, address, e-mail address, number, and debit/credit card details. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support, and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

Use and sharing of data

We know that you simply care about how your personal information is employed and shared. We may use any information we receive about you or from you (for marketing and that we can send mail on to clients) or share it with our affiliates and with other third parties for subsequent purposes: to process your request; to accommodate any laws; to boost our website and also the products and services we offer; to conduct research; to raised understand our customers' needs; to develop customized offerings, and to tell you of upcoming products and services of ours which will interest you. We can also combine information you provide us with information about you that's available to us internally or from other sources to serve you better.

Cookies

"Cookies" are small identifiers sent from an internet server and stored on your computer's Winchester drive, which helps us to acknowledge you if you visit our website again. Our Site uses cookies to track how you found our site. to guard your privacy, we don't use cookies to store or transmit any personal information about you on the web. you'll accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you'll be able to usually modify your browser setting to reject cookies if you like. If you select to say no cookies certain features of the location might not function properly or in any respect as a result. We don't control the employment of cookies by third parties.

Children

If you're considered a minor in your country, you represent that you simply have your parent or legal guardian’s permission to use the service. Parents or legal guardians must provide their verified consent for the gathering, use, or disclosure of a child's personal information.
If you're a parent or fiduciary of a minor in your country, by allowing your child to use the service, you're subject to the terms of this Agreement and answerable for your child’s activity on the service.
Europe/US privacy law
If you think our processing of your personal information violates the applicable law of your jurisdiction, you will contact the grievance officer.

Security
We safeguard your privacy using known security standards and procedures. Our Site combine industry-approved physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to confirm that your information is well protected throughout its life cycle in our infrastructure.


Governing law and jurisdiction
The provisions of this Privacy Policy are governed by and construed by the laws of India. You conform to go through the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts in Delhi, India.


Severability
The provisions contained during this Privacy Policy are enforceable independent of every other. If any provision is decided by the competent court to be unenforceable, the opposite provisions will continue in effect.

Changes to the current privacy policy
This Privacy Policy is effective as of May 13, 2021, and can remain in effect except concerning any changes in its provisions in the future. The changes to the provisions of this Privacy Policy will inherit effect immediately after being posted on this Site. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time. If we do, we are going to update this Privacy Policy on our website which can bind to you as and when updated.
Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on the location will constitute your acknowledgement of the modifications. Additionally, you comply with abiding and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to the present Privacy Policy, we'll notify you either through the e-mail address you've provided us with or by placing a prominent notice on the positioning.

Refund Policy
Our goal is to deliver the best quality service to our clients. We follow the simplest practices to deliver quality solutions that help our clients to learn. We firmly believe in truthfulness, transparency and honesty so we've crafted a completely transparent refund policy.
Our goal is to produce you with the foremost reliable assignment help, analytical help and online writing services. This includes study materials and notes in every field, whether it's corporate or academic. We offer the most effective results and proper guidance, training, and marketing material for our clients from all different industries and academic fields.
We even have a refund policy that ensures your payments are protected just in case of non-receipt of services or if duplicate payments are made.
Also, once you book your session or place an order with us, we assume that you simply must have read and agreed to all or any of the policies that are stated on the website given within the footer, and also within the invoice email.
Refund Requests are entertained only if a proper request is raised through the Client’s Portal Login. you'll raise it through the Support after Sale link option. Any communication through social media platforms, via email or through the other channel won't be deemed as formal communication.

100% Refund:
There will be a 100% refund if the service isn't delivered or a replica payment is created by the customer/user.

Partial/No Refund:

After the payment has been made, you'll be able to cancel your order within 1 hour. You have got to put in writing a cancellation request to our email urbanacademicservices@gmail.com and mention the order ID within the email subject. After 1 hour of order confirmation, it'll not be possible to cancel because we take action on each order promptly to produce the best quality service to each of our customers and we assign an expert(s) or team to figure out the order within 1 hour. As a part of the team & company's effort to accommodate your order request, the refund amount may vary between 50% to No refund.

No Refund:
• For orders with pending Partial Payments.
• Where the task/order deadline at the time of order confirmation (when the user makes the payment against the invoice) is a smaller amount than or adequate to 72 hours.
• If a customer asks for a few modifications not mentioned within the original requirement at the time of order confirmation. (Requirement is changed)
• If you follow some revisions/modifications or long follow-ups within the rework/clarification case then the refund request can’t be considered. It shows you've got mutually agreed with the delivered solution/service.
• No refund requests are entertained after 45 days of service/solution delivery
• Plagiarized content: If there's a claim that the paper the author has helped you with is plagiarized, a Turnitin report is required. There'll be no other reports accepted except for this, as an alternative no refund is feasible.

Deadline Not Met:
Sometimes it's unfeasible to require the session or deliver the service at the agreed-upon time thanks to various unseen reasons. 100% of our services are going to be delivered on time or before schedule. in this case, we'll compensate you with some discounts on the subsequent service or give some value additions to this order. Occasionally we'd like login details, datasets, input/output samples, or the other material to figure on your order. The delivery time may be affected if it wasn't provided on schedule by you, and there'll be no refund in this case.


Service not as described:

In case you're feeling that the standard and specification of service or session delivered to you wasn't as described and you'd prefer to get a refund/partial refund. therein case, you've got to inform us detailed reasons about the problems with the work and what should be there. Then it'd be easy for an expert to contemplate the concerns and rectify the problems. When the customer continues to be not satisfied after many service revisions or sessions, the standard assurance team will conduct an investigation. As you recognize these services are contextual and everybody has their way of working and understanding. The refund claim is approved or denied supporting the results of the investigation. confine mind that we always want our customers to be fully satisfied. Hence, we are going to always do our finest to treat the customer fairly and achieve maximum customer satisfaction.

No Guarantee:

As you're aware, we are into assignments and analytical help and online writing services, and we don't offer any guarantee of business rank/academic grades/score. and that we believe that nobody can give this. Grades/ranks are contextual and might be achieved with continuous efforts over an extended period, and one can always strive for the very best rank. The study material and notes we offer are tailored sample drafts just for use as points of reference. they're not ready for submission and aren’t to be submitted directly as one’s work. It's for your learning only. Please keep in mind there's no guarantee.

Refund Processing

Once we confirm a refund on any of the above cases or clauses, it'll take 1-7 business days from the date of confirmation before the refund is processed. Please note that the corporation can't be held to blame for your Bank Transfer fees, transfer anomalies, and/or possible delays occurring thanks to any Bank service issues.
The terms and conditions are subject to alteration as per the rules of the management. So, ensure to test the website for normal updates.

Grievance Officer
By the data Technology Act, 2000 (as amended) and rules made thereunder, the name and make contact with details of the Grievance Officer who is also contacted are:
Grievance officer: Surya Pratap Singh
E-mail id: surya.grsjpr@gmail.com
Mobile: +919358394284

Privacy Policy: About Me
bottom of page